Participants
College of Arts & Sciences
----------------------
College of Arts & Sciences Home Page
Botany& Microbiology
Chemistry & Biochemistry
Economics
History of Science
Library and Information Studies
Mathematics
Oklahoma Biological Survey
Physics & Astronomy
Zoology
----------------------
Advanced Center for Genome Technology
DNA Microarray Core Facility
High Energy Physics
College of Business
----------------------
College of Business Home Page
Finance
Management
----------------------
College of Engineering
----------------------
College of Engineering Home Page
Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering
Center for Aircraft & Systems/Support Infrastructure
Chemical Engineering & Materials Science
Civil Engineering & Environmental Science
Computer Science
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Industrial Engineering
Mewbourne School of Petroleum and Geological Engineering
----------------------
Computational Transport Processes
Environmental Modeling & Geographical Information Systems Lab
College of Geosciences
----------------------
College of Geosciences Home Page
Geography
Geology & Geophysics
Meteorology
----------------------
Center for Analysis & Prediction of Storms
Cooperative Institute for Mesoscale Meteorological Studies
Geosciences Computing Network
Institute for Exploration and Development Geosciences
College of Medicine
----------------------
Surgery
Departmebt of Biochemistry
Molecular Biology
----------------------
Centers, Institutes & Support organizations
----------------------
Advanced Center for Genome Technology
Center for Analysis & Prediction of Storms
Cooperative Institute for Mesoscale Meteorological Studies
DNA Microarray Core Facility
Department of Information Technology
Geosciences Computing Network
Great Plains Network
Institute for Exploration and Development Geosciences
People (E-mail Links)
==============================================
College Of Arts & Sciences
==============================================
Botany & Microbiology
Tyrrell Conway
Joe Grissom
Jonathan Wren
Chemistry & Biochemistry
Steve Kenton
Bruce Roe
Ralph Wheeler
Economics
Georgia Kosmopoulou
History of Science
Peter Barker
Library and Information Studies
Cecelia Brown
Mathematics
Semion Gutman
Francie White
Luther White
Oklahoma Bilogical Survey
Dan Hough
Physics & Astronomy
Brad Abbott
Eddie Baron
Rusty Boyd
Andy Feldt
Phillip Gutierrez
Chung Kao
Kim Milton
Greg Parker
Horst Severini
Pat Skubic
Michael Strauss
Yun Wang
Zoology
Rich Broughton
Randy Hewes
Tom Ray
Han Wang
==============================================
College Of Business
==============================================
Finance
Scott Linn
Management
Ken Brunsman
==============================================
College Of Engineering
==============================================
Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering
Cengiz Altan
Xuelei Chen
Bernd Chudoba
Feng Lai
David Miller
Alfred G. Striz
Center for Aircraft & Systems/Support Infrastructure
Carl Hatlelid
Chemical Engineering & Materials Science
Lloyd Lee
Brian Grady
Dimitrios Papavassiliou
Civil Engineering & Environmental Science
Randall Kolar
Mark Nanny
Baxter Vieux
Musharraf Zaman
Computer Science
John Antonio
Mohammed Atiquzzaman
Qi Cheng
Sudarshan Dhall
Yifei Dong
Le Gruenwald
Dean Hougen
S. Lakshmivarahan
Sridhar Radhakrishnan
Jim Summers
Electrical & Computing Engineering
Victor DeBrunner
Tamer Ibrahim
Richard Todd
Mark Yeary
Tian-You Yu
Industrial Engineering
Theodore Trafalis
Mewbourne School of Petroleum and Geological Engineering
Dean Oliver
==============================================
College Of Geosciences
==============================================
Center for Analysis & Prediction of Storms
Jidong Gao
Scott Hill
Yoshihiro Ishikawa
David Jahn
Jason Levit
Steve Leyton
William Martin
Kevin W. Thomas
Yunheng Wang
Dan Weber
Ming Xue
The Cooperative Institute for Mesoscale Meteorological Studies
Zhengtao Cui
David Mechem
Brent Morrow
Geography
May Yuan
Geology & Geophysics
Meteorology
Frederick Carr
Keith Brewster
Kelvin Droegemeier
Claude Duchon
Rob Hale
David Jahn
David Karoly
Yefim Kogan
Mark Laufersweiler
Janet Martinez
Mike Richman
Dan Weber
Andy White
==============================================
Information Technology
==============================================
Charles Bender
Steve Cade
Michelle Wiginton
==============================================
College Medicine
==============================================
Surgery
Son Do
Yuriy Gusey
Departmebt of Biochemistry &
Molecular Biology
Jay Hanas
Adam Zlotnick
Great Plains Network
Kristen Klaver(e-mail)
People (Web links)
==============================================
College Of Arts & Sciences
==============================================
Botany & Microbiology
Tyrrell Conway
Jonathan Wren
Chemistry & Biochemistry
Bruce Roe
Ralph Wheeler
Economics
Georgia Kosmopoulou
History of Science
Peter Barker
Library and Information Studies
Cecelia Brown
Mathematics
Semion Gutman
Luther White
Microarray & Core
Oklahoma Bilogical Survey
Dan Hough
Physics & Astronomy
Brad Abbot
Eddie Baron
Andy Feldt
Phillip Gutierrez
Chung Kao
Kim Milton
Greg Parker
Horst Severini
Michael Strauss
Yun Wang
Zoology
Rich Broughton
Tom Ray
Han Wang
==============================================
Information Technology
==============================================
Charles Bender
Steve Cade
Michelle Wiginton
==============================================
College Of Engineering
==============================================
Aerospace & Mechnaical Engineering
Cengiz Altan
Bernd Chudoba
David Miller
Alfred G. Striz
Chemical Engineering & Materials Science
Brian Grady
Dimitrios Papavassiliou
Civil Engineering & Environmental Science
Randall Kolar
Mark Nanny
Baxter Vieux
Musharraf Zaman
Computer Science
John Antonio
Mohammed Atiquzzaman
Qi Cheng
Sudarshan Dhall
Yifei Dong
S. Lakshmivarahan
Lloyd Lee
Sridhar Radhakrishnan
Jim Summers
Electrical & Computing Engineering
Victor DeBrunner
Tamer Ibrahim
Mark Yeary
Industrial Engineering
Theodore Trafalis
Mewbourne School of Petroleum and Geological Engineering
Dean Oliver
==============================================
College Of Geosciences
==============================================
Center for Analysis & Prediction of Storms
Keith Brewster
Carl Hatlelid
Jason Levit
Willian Martin
Dan Weber
Ming Xue
Cooperative Institute for Mesoscale Meteorological Studies
David Mechem
Geography
May Yuan
Geology & Geophysics
Meteorology
Fred Carr
Kelvin Droegemeier
Claude Duchon
Rob Hale
David Karoly
Mark Laufersweiler
Mike Richman
Dan Weber
Andy White
==============================================
College Medicine
==============================================
Departmebt of Biochemistry
Molecular Biology
May Yuan
Adam Zlotnick